Dash Parts

687601GR0A - : Dashboard Air Vent for Nissan Image

Dashboard Air Vent

Nissan 68760-1GR0A
Outer, cashmere.
Discontinued
687618J001 - : Dashboard Air Vent for Nissan Image

Dashboard Air Vent

Nissan 68761-8J001
Outer, charcoal.
Discontinued
68761ZB022 - : Dashboard Air Vent for Nissan Image

Dashboard Air Vent

Nissan 68761-ZB022
Outer, blond.
Discontinued
687507S604 - : Dashboard Air Vent for Nissan Image

Dashboard Air Vent

Nissan 68750-7S604
Without 6 cd changer. 2004-07, inner.
Discontinued
68760ZW40A - : Dashboard Air Vent for Nissan Image

Dashboard Air Vent

Nissan 68760-ZW40A
Without s, sl model.
Discontinued
68751ZD02A - : Dashboard Air Vent for Nissan Image

Dashboard Air Vent

Nissan 68751-ZD02A
Center, frost.
Discontinued
68760ZT55A - : Dashboard Air Vent for Nissan Image

Dashboard Air Vent

Nissan 68760-ZT55A
Outer, beige.
Discontinued
687501SX0A - : Dashboard Air Vent for Nissan Image

Dashboard Air Vent

Nissan 68750-1SX0A
Center, without rr view monitor.
Discontinued
68750CD00A - : Dashboard Air Vent for Nissan Image

Dashboard Air Vent

Nissan 68750-CD00A
Convertible, black.
Discontinued
68750ZF000 - : Dashboard Air Vent for Nissan Image

Dashboard Air Vent

Nissan 68750-ZF000
2004-06, center, gray.
Discontinued
68760ET000 - : Dashboard Air Vent for Nissan Image

Dashboard Air Vent

Nissan 68760-ET000
Outer, beige.
Discontinued

No results found for "dash, dashboard, Instrument panel -harness -outlet -tank, Instrument Cluster, glove box -cargo -drain -breather, air vent -bag -deflector -filter -duct -cleaner -tube -hose -louver". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Dash Parts: Your Vehicle's Control Center

Get your ride off the lift and back in the fast lane when you order genuine OEM parts from us. Your dashboard contains all the controls, displays, and switches needed to operate your vehicle safely and manage passenger comfort. Dashboard components include instrument clusters, climate control panels, audio interfaces, and operational switches. These parts face constant exposure to sunlight, temperature variations, and frequent physical contact from daily use. Understanding when dashboard parts need replacement keeps your interior functional and maintains professional appearance.

Dashboard Component Functions

The instrument cluster displays critical operating data including speed, fuel level, engine temperature, and warning indicators that alert you to potential problems. Climate control panels allow adjustments to temperature settings, fan speed, and airflow direction throughout the cabin space. Audio and infotainment systems manage entertainment, navigation, and vehicle configuration settings. Switches control headlights, wipers, and other functions positioned within easy reach of the driver. Air vents direct conditioned air throughout the passenger compartment for climate comfort. The dashboard structure conceals wiring, ducting for your AC and heating systems, and safety equipment like passenger airbags behind the panel. All these elements must work together to provide complete vehicle control and access to important operating information.

Why Dashboard Parts Deteriorate

Sunlight causes the most dashboard damage over extended periods of vehicle ownership. Ultraviolet radiation cracks plastic surfaces and fades colored materials progressively over time. Heat makes components brittle and prone to breaking during routine adjustments and normal use. Climate control knobs wear smooth from thousands of daily temperature and fan speed changes. Digital instrument displays develop dead pixels or experience complete display failures. Internal contacts in switches corrode and lose electrical conductivity over years of operation. Vent louvers snap when adjusted too forcefully or when plastic becomes fragile with age. The Altima and Sentra both experience dashboard wear after years of exposure to direct sunlight and temperature extremes typical in various climates.

Factory Parts Maintain Quality

Generic dashboard components appear cheap and deteriorate rapidly after installation. Aftermarket switches frequently fail sooner than original equipment specifications predict. Color matching on budget replacements rarely integrates seamlessly with surrounding trim pieces. Genuine Nissan dashboard parts maintain factory appearance and include proper UV stabilizers in plastic formulations. The fit ensures correct alignment with adjacent components without gaps or misalignment. Electrical connections integrate perfectly without requiring modification or adaptation. There's too many adventures to be had to keep your car in the shop. Get back on the road today with genuine OEM parts from Balise Nissan of Warwick.